Stahl kd 78 error code 63

Discussion in 'Folders' started by HamedNDIAYE, Mar 6, 2021.

  1. HamedNDIAYE

    HamedNDIAYE Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Kinshasa
    Hello friends, I am new to this forum, the problem I have on my folder: error code "63" is displayed when powering on. Can you help me? Thanks
     
  2. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,867
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Hi sir;

    Cause; Sheet monitor ower delivery.

    Do this; Remove pile jam
    Make sure the pieces up preselect are available
    Clean the light sensor on the carrier table

     
    HamedNDIAYE likes this.
  3. HamedNDIAYE

    HamedNDIAYE Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Kinshasa
    Ok thank you very much, I will see and verify the causes mentioned and get back to you ... thank you again
     
  4. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,867
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    You are welcome

    Blessing
     
  5. HamedNDIAYE

    HamedNDIAYE Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Kinshasa
    Bonsoir monsieur, j'ai fais ce dont vous m'avez conseillé et quand j'ai redémarré la plieuse j'ai eu ce nouveau message sur l'écran, merci d'avance 20210311_225343.jpg
     
  6. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,867
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Write in english sir please

    Blessing
     
  7. HamedNDIAYE

    HamedNDIAYE Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Kinshasa
    Good evening sir, I did what you advised me and when I restarted the folder I had this new message on the screen, thank you in advance
     
  8. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,867
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Reset the Cpu , measure the Power Supply Vcc from CPU.

    Blessing
     
  9. HamedNDIAYE

    HamedNDIAYE Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Kinshasa
    Hello sir, thank you for your concerns, but how do we reset the CPU please?
     
  10. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,867
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Here is how to do it, look the schematic Pins via Google,duckduckgo.com, Yahoo...etc

    Attached

    Blessing
     

    Attached Files:

  11. HamedNDIAYE

    HamedNDIAYE Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Kinshasa
    hello, with this diagram I understand better and easy to achieve .. I will come back to you after a test .. thank you
     
  12. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,867
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
  13. HamedNDIAYE

    HamedNDIAYE Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Kinshasa
    20210316_123541.jpg
    As advised I found the circuit of the cpu, but I don't see that the pin needs to reset
     
  14. HamedNDIAYE

    HamedNDIAYE Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Kinshasa
    Hello sir, as advised, I found the circuit of the CPU, but I do not see <which> (?) to reset
     
  15. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,867
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Attached is there the data sheet for Cpu.

    Good luck

     

    Attached Files:

  16. HamedNDIAYE

    HamedNDIAYE Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Kinshasa
    I looked at this data sheet, but nothing tells me which pin to reset. I'm not a great electronics engineer ... please help, thank you
     

  17. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,867
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    ok, use P

    Blessing
     
Loading...