Man Roland 300 - Problem with CPL motor clamping

Discussion in 'Man Roland Printing Presses' started by QBAelectric, Apr 17, 2020.

  1. drukman

    drukman Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2016
    Messages:
    68
    Location:
    Bulgaria
    Not all versions are bооtibles . It is theoretically possible, but I prefer to use the system config.
     
  2. mendietta

    mendietta Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2019
    Messages:
    27
    Location:
    Slovenia
    Let he go first with floppy, if he mess something in dos then he will be in biger problems...
    I always do like that, but i aslo have bootabile disc with LSR host and cpl tools...
     
  3. drukman

    drukman Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2016
    Messages:
    68
    Location:
    Bulgaria
    You're right. It is better for him to work than a floppy disk. Hopefully start. I prefer the hard drive because of the speed and DOS directory.
     
    mendietta likes this.
  4. Daniel.Sanchez

    Daniel.Sanchez Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2020
    Messages:
    6
    Location:
    peru
    Hi Mr

    you can try self-calibration.
    Have you changed the mercotac?
    The problem seems to be simple, I can help you since in my country we cannot leave the house, my email is Accesorios_graficos@hotmail.com
     

  5. QBAelectric

    QBAelectric Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2020
    Messages:
    32
    Location:
    Poland
    I am very sorry that I am only answering now.

    According to your advice, I solved the problem after proper adjustment and carrying out the opening and closing procedure.

    Thank you,

    Now I have a similar problem with another station, but about this in a new topic.
     
Loading...