Schneider Senator 76 SC

Discussion in 'Cutters and Trimmers' started by Ray123, Jul 4, 2018.

  1. Ray123

    Ray123 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Location:
    Lancashire
    The machine has been moved to our new location but now on start up the back gauge has reset and is way out of calibration. Does anyone know how to reset calibration?

    The screen is showing 3333.33 on desired location but 0 on actual. When I enter a desired measurement the back gauge moves to a random measurement after pressing enter.

    I am sure I remember this happening once and we needed to input a code to set calibration but this way a while back and we have since lost the code and don't know how to enter it either way.

    Many thanks
    Dale
     
  2. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
  3. Alimaatouk

    Alimaatouk Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Location:
    Lebanon
    I have the same problem can any one help me please
     
  4. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Hi
    Please
    1) see if are all connector very well.
    2) look for loose and break wires.
    3) look if code 56 is good.
    Let me know .
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    cell+WhatsApp:+50588611441
     
  5. adnan azzam

    adnan azzam Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    Damascus
    Dear Ray
    I think you have to put the backguege behind the refranc point and run the backguage foward until the refrance point
    regards
    Adnan
     
  6. Alimaatouk

    Alimaatouk Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Location:
    Lebanon
    Hello Mr CHOCK
    I sent you an email concerning
    good day sir
    What’s code 56 and how to set it
    My problem is that i have 2 mm difference between the display and the real cut
     
  7. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    look for Edge connector board contamined, Clean it.
    Most of the electronic board problem, is there!!
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    cell+WhatsApp:+50588611441
     
  8. Alimaatouk

    Alimaatouk Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Location:
    Lebanon
    Thank you for your reply but the problem is in the reference point i need the code of reference point correction because it displays 555.55 but in fact the cut is 2 mm less
    Best regards
     
  9. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
  10. Alimaatouk

    Alimaatouk Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Location:
    Lebanon
    Hello
    I press ?56? Then it must display 555.55
    Can I change it to 553.55
    Regards
     
  11. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    yes you can sir.
    But follow the instruction in his operator manual.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    cell+WhatsApp:+50588611441
     
  12. Alimaatouk

    Alimaatouk Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Location:
    Lebanon
    Ok thanks i will try and tell you what happens
    Thanks
     
  13. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
  14. Alimaatouk

    Alimaatouk Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Location:
    Lebanon
    Hello sir
    I will try it tomorrow if God wants so and let you know because today they are closing
     

  15. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
Loading...

Share This Page