qmdi runing problem

Discussion in 'DI Presses' started by as_arik, Sep 19, 2018.

  1. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    during inching & cleaning , the machine stops, no error cods, (look like e-stop is on)
    please help me out with this problem
     
  2. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Hi sir:
    Normally you must test the following :
    1)See if the brake is dirty, or faulty, measure the Voltage in the terminal see the plate ID, will be +24Vdc check the schematic diagrams.
    2) Measure the input voltage for Board SVK3 32Vac, coming from the Main Train 15T1(secondary side) the SKV3 must test the output Voltages +24VDC +5VDC
    3) Measure the GRM24: Input of 37Vac, and the the output 48Vdc for the TTK on the BLT .
    4) SVK3 switch the signal to the MRK (motor control board) "stop main motor" , additional signal "brake main motor" is switch from SVK3 to the TTK from the BLT1.
    Let me know, the range for AC voltages is 10% up or down, and for VDC, no more from 0.8% up or down.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  3. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    Thank you Chock for you reply
    I just replace front door safety sensor(small square) and problem resolved
    But I have another question for you
    Can you tell me where are lokatede di computer battery. I no it’s meet to bi on motherboard but I can fined it
    Thanks
     
  4. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Hi sir
    Thank you
    look for the processor board in lower rack , CPU 486DX-33, 4 MBytes RAM. normally is located
    near from CMOS RAM.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  5. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    Hi Chock
    Thanks for you replay
    I can’t find the battery, any possibility that battery lokated from back side of motherboard?
     
  6. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    My problem is
    When I torn on press computer asking for boot disk , I put it and Averie hung is ok , when I turn of and on after 1-2 hour it’s ok too, but nex day same thing again (boot disk)
    And I thinking the problem is motherboard battery
     
  7. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    ok, but I do not see that is problem with battery.
    Please update the BIOS !!
    see if is located from back side of motherboard, BUT please look for CPU or processor and indicated , because
    Normally always is there in any Machine.
    Let me know.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  8. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    Hi dear Chck
    1.I cant finde any battery over there
    but now machine give me another problem
    sfter burning plats machine cant set up ink keys , on half way computer frezzing
    you have any idea for this
    Thanks
     
  9. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    any ways to do back up press system or clone press hard drive?
     
  10. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    1) Some times some Micro Processors has N.V memories, and do not Need back up battery.
    2) Do a back up press system, is very important.
    3) Test the power supply , and make a diagnostic for Memories, Update the BIOS, look for Virus, and Malware software.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  11. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    can you tll me how to do press backup
    please
     
  12. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Please read the operator manual
    appearing the section back up for to do it.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  13. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    i find it thanks
     
  14. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    any ideas for ink profles setup?
     
  15. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    i Have manual for adjustment.
    Send me email
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  16. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
  17. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
  18. rolermanto

    rolermanto Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2011
    Messages:
    89
    Location:
    italy
    8426445E-0F49-4F6D-81E1-EE193D6A6F5B.jpeg
    Hi, same error on Classic DI
    It was this the message?
    How you select the startup disk?
    Thx
    Luk
     

  19. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Hi sir:
    Do this:
    1) Update BIOS or UEFI(new computer)
    2) Update chipset
    3) Run Anti-Virus Online, for detect: Spywares, worm, Trojan Hose, Malware ,back doors ,rookits,etc
    4) See if the FAN is running well For computer+CPU , very Important.
    Let me know
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     

Loading...

Share This Page