qmdi runing problem

Discussion in 'DI Presses' started by as_arik, Sep 19, 2018.

  1. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    during inching & cleaning , the machine stops, no error cods, (look like e-stop is on)
    please help me out with this problem
     
  2. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,587
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Hi sir:
    Normally you must test the following :
    1)See if the brake is dirty, or faulty, measure the Voltage in the terminal see the plate ID, will be +24Vdc check the schematic diagrams.
    2) Measure the input voltage for Board SVK3 32Vac, coming from the Main Train 15T1(secondary side) the SKV3 must test the output Voltages +24VDC +5VDC
    3) Measure the GRM24: Input of 37Vac, and the the output 48Vdc for the TTK on the BLT .
    4) SVK3 switch the signal to the MRK (motor control board) "stop main motor" , additional signal "brake main motor" is switch from SVK3 to the TTK from the BLT1.
    Let me know, the range for AC voltages is 10% up or down, and for VDC, no more from 0.8% up or down.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  3. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    Thank you Chock for you reply
    I just replace front door safety sensor(small square) and problem resolved
    But I have another question for you
    Can you tell me where are lokatede di computer battery. I no it’s meet to bi on motherboard but I can fined it
    Thanks
     
  4. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,587
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Hi sir
    Thank you
    look for the processor board in lower rack , CPU 486DX-33, 4 MBytes RAM. normally is located
    near from CMOS RAM.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  5. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    Hi Chock
    Thanks for you replay
    I can’t find the battery, any possibility that battery lokated from back side of motherboard?
     
  6. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    My problem is
    When I torn on press computer asking for boot disk , I put it and Averie hung is ok , when I turn of and on after 1-2 hour it’s ok too, but nex day same thing again (boot disk)
    And I thinking the problem is motherboard battery
     
  7. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,587
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    ok, but I do not see that is problem with battery.
    Please update the BIOS !!
    see if is located from back side of motherboard, BUT please look for CPU or processor and indicated , because
    Normally always is there in any Machine.
    Let me know.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  8. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    Hi dear Chck
    1.I cant finde any battery over there
    but now machine give me another problem
    sfter burning plats machine cant set up ink keys , on half way computer frezzing
    you have any idea for this
    Thanks
     
  9. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    any ways to do back up press system or clone press hard drive?
     
  10. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,587
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    1) Some times some Micro Processors has N.V memories, and do not Need back up battery.
    2) Do a back up press system, is very important.
    3) Test the power supply , and make a diagnostic for Memories, Update the BIOS, look for Virus, and Malware software.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  11. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    can you tll me how to do press backup
    please
     
  12. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,587
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Please read the operator manual
    appearing the section back up for to do it.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  13. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    i find it thanks
     
  14. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    any ideas for ink profles setup?
     
  15. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,587
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    i Have manual for adjustment.
    Send me email
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     
  16. as_arik

    as_arik Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Location:
    Los Angeles
  17. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,587
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
  18. rolermanto

    rolermanto Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2011
    Messages:
    89
    Location:
    italy
    8426445E-0F49-4F6D-81E1-EE193D6A6F5B.jpeg
    Hi, same error on Classic DI
    It was this the message?
    How you select the startup disk?
    Thx
    Luk
     
  19. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2016
    Messages:
    1,587
    Location:
    Managua,Nicaragua
    Hi sir:
    Do this:
    1) Update BIOS or UEFI(new computer)
    2) Update chipset
    3) Run Anti-Virus Online, for detect: Spywares, worm, Trojan Hose, Malware ,back doors ,rookits,etc
    4) See if the FAN is running well For computer+CPU , very Important.
    Let me know
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
    Mobile+WhatsApp:+505 8861 1441
     

  20. augustov

    augustov Senior Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2011
    Messages:
    146
    Location:
    Colombia
    Hi sorry for delay... you have problem with the hard disk, maybe is time to do a backup, but the best mode is with a Gosth, now is time to find a IDE hard disk with 40pin of 8Gb to 40Gb, not more because is not supported for the BIOS. Is not the batery BIOS is simpled hard disk old time pass this.
     
Loading...