kba perfector

Discussion in 'KBA Printing Presses' started by eng reda, Dec 7, 2016.

  1. eng reda

    eng reda Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    egypt
    i have KBA Rapida 105-8 SW4; year 2008
    when any error in changing from inline to perfector and vice versa the machine completely stop and It must calling hotline.
    there is any one have a service catalog for perfector.
    highly appreciated
    Robotic2005@yahoo.com
     
  2. superxik78

    superxik78 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Location:
    Serbia
    there is no catalog for perfector, if you have any documentation for the machine you still wont resolve problem. possible remedy check the motor brake of the main engine of the machine if is faulty that could by the problem, it was in my case
     
  3. Farol

    Farol New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Location:
    Porto
    Hello, have you solved the problem? I work with a KBA rapida 142 SW and this problem happens just as I step the machine to line. In this case I put the covers before switching to line. I have the manual but in Portuguese. It's part of the operator's manual, do you want it? Greetings.
     
    eng reda likes this.
  4. eng reda

    eng reda Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    egypt
    ok it will be useful for me
    thanks for your help
     
  5. idrisc

    idrisc New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2016
    Messages:
    4
    Location:
    Malaysia
    Hello, KBA Planeta V26- 2 color press problem after installation, machine runs 5 revolution and stop at the same position every time. Need Help.
     
  6. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2016
    Messages:
    197
    Location:
    Managua
    Hi, sir
    Hope you are well
    The wires for input of the machines, are correctly well dimensioned??
    is far way the distance, between Main Panel of building vs where the location machine Main Panel Board?
    See this situation is o.k because the Drop of voltage, can be affect the machine, For Bad electrical design for Feeder Wires.
    Let me know, how many HP hast the MAIN Motor, and the distance in Feet, for to correctly AWG dimension wires.
    However, the electronic, in the Main trafo inside of panel, can be affected.
    If everything is o.k, Test the voltage in primary input of Trafo of the machine, see if there in tolerance normally +-10%
    if the are NOT, adjust the tap according. Example if is 380 , and you test 400 put the Tap to 400 or 410 according, in that relation
    the output of voltages will be Better, and the power supply will be work clean.
    Of course the motor speed controller can be affected.
    By the way the speed controller board, can be possible deffective, see for Dry joint, +Cold Joint too, and in shortResolder the board
    with a good Station Resolder.
    Back to me any inconsistency, that you Test.
    Blessing
    superchock@yandex.com
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 25, 2017 at 1:40 PM
  7. idrisc

    idrisc New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2016
    Messages:
    4
    Location:
    Malaysia
    Hello my friend,
    Thank you for your valuable information, will come back to you after checking all your advice. Will contact you by mail.

    Thanks and appreciate your kind reply.

    Regards
    Idris
     

  8. CHOCK

    CHOCK Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2016
    Messages:
    197
    Location:
    Managua
Loading...

Share This Page